REGISTRATION SCHEDULE FOR ADMISSION IN ENTRY LEVEL CLASSES SESSION 2020 – 21
Class Total Fresh Seats General Seats Discretionary Seats inclusive of D.G./EWS
Pre School 180 99 81
Pre Primary 12 7 5
Class I 8 5 3
Eligibility Criteria Age as on 31st of March 2020
Pre School (Nursery) Not less than 3 years and not more than 4 years
Pre Primary Not less than 4 years and not more than 5 years
Class I Not less than 5 years and not more than 6 years
Note : DG/EW seats to be filled in by the directorate of education only
  1. Registration Start Date : 29th November, 2019 at 09:00 hrs
  2. Registration End Date : 27th December, 2019 at 16:30 hrs
  3. Offline Registration Form Submission Last Date with Demand Draft : 29th December, 2019 at 16:00 hrs
* Important

Please fill in the form very carefully – Duplicate forms are likely to be rejected

Registration Schedule
Online Registration 29th November, 2019 at 09:00 hrs
Last Date of Acceptance of filled in Online Registration forms 27th December, 2019 16:30 hrs
Display of all Registered Candidates 17th to 21st January, 2020 16:30 hrs
Display of 1st Select List 24th January, 2020 at 16:00 hrs (Website)
Display of 2nd List , If any 12th February, 2020 at 16:00 hrs (Website)
Fee Schedule for Classes 2020-21
Fee Head Amount Per Qr. (in Rs)
Class Pre School (Nursery) Pre Primary Class I
TUITION FEE 13725 13725 14490
ANNUAL CHARGES 5850 5850 6180
DEV FEE 105 105 105
One Time Charges Pre School (Nursery) Pre Primary Class I
CAUTION MONEY 500 500 500
ADMISSION FEE 200 200 200
REP & MAIN 27500 27500 27500
STUDENT ID CARD 50 50 50
PARENT ID CARD 50 50 50
Transport Fee Pre School (Nursery) Pre Primary Class I
DELHI ROUTE 6795 6795 6795
UP ROUTE 8445 8445 8445
Pre School (Nursery) Pre Primary Class I
TOTAL FEE AT THE TIME OF ADMISSION WITHOUT TRANSPORT 47980 47980 49075
TOTAL FEE AT THE TIME OF ADMISSION WITH TRANSPORT DELHI ROUTE 54775 54775 55870
TOTAL FEE AT THE TIME OF ADMISSION WITH TRANSPORT UP ROUTE 56425 56425 57520
Sl. No. Criteria and point wise weightage
NEIGHBOURHOOD
Points Maximum Points allotted
a)
Group A (0 – 3 Kms)
ABHINAV APARTMENTS MAYUR VIHAR PH-I (PKT 1 TO 5)
ACHARYA NIKETAN MAYUR VIHAR PH-II
AKASHDARSHAN APARTMENTS MAYURDHWAJ APARTMENTS
AKRITI APARTMENTS MOTHER DAIRY
ASHOK NAGAR EXT NANAK PURA
CHANDER VIHAR NAV BHARTI TIMES APARTMENTS
CHILLA VILLAGE NEW ASHOK NAGAR
COMMON WEALTH VILLAGE, AKSHARDHAM NIRMAN VIHAR
DURGA PARK COL. NOIDA SECTOR- 1,2,14,15,16
EASTEND APARTMENTS PANDAV NAGAR – A,B,C,D,G,H,I,J,L,M,N,O
FINE HOME APARTMENTS PANDAV NAGAR- P , E 7 F BLOCK
GANESH NAGAR – I PARADISE APARTMENTS
GANESH NAGAR – II PATPARGANJ VILLAGE
GARUDA APARTMENTS PHARMA APARTMENTS
GYANDEEP APARTMENTS PRATAP NAGAR
HIMMAT PURI PRAYATAN APARTMENTS
HINDUSTAN TIMES APARTMENTS PREET VIHAR
I P EXTENSION PURVASHA APARTMENTS
JAI LAXMI APARTMENTS RAILWAY COLONY- MANDAWALI
JANTA GARDEN RAS VIHAR
KALYAN PURI SADBHAWNA APARTMENTS
KALYAN VAS SAHYOG APARTMENTS
KHICHRIPUR SAMASPUR VILLAGE
KOTLA VILLAGE SCHOOL BLOCK – SHAKARPUR
KRITI APARTMENTS SHASHI GARDEN
LAXMI NAGAR TRILOK PURI
MADHU VIHAR UNA ENCLAVE
MADHUBAN ENCLAVE UNESCO APARTMENTS
MAHESH APARTMENT VASANT APRTMENTS
MAITRI APARTMENTS VASUNDHRA ENCLAVE
MANDAWALI VIKAS MARG
MANU APARTMENTS VINOD NAGAR – EAST & WEST
MAYUR VIHAR – EXTENSION YAMUNA BANK
45 45
b)
Group B (3 – 6 Kms)
CHITRA VIHAR NOIDA – NAYABANS
GAGAN VIHAR NOIDA – SECTOR- 5,6,7,8,9,10,12,17,18,19,22,25,26,27,28,55,56D,62A
GAZIPUR  DAIRY FARM NOIDA – VIDUT VIHAR
GAZIPUR VILLAGE OLD GOVINDPURA
GEETA COLONY RAJBIR COLONY
GHAROLI RAM VIHAR
JAGAT PURI RANI GARDEN
JAGRITI ENCLAVE SANKAR VIHAR
JALVAYU VIHAR SHANTI VIHAR
JHEEL SHIV PARK
KARKARDOOMA SHYAM VIHAR
KAUSHAMBI SIDDHARTH NIKETAN SECTOR -14
KHUREJI SRESHTHA VIHAR
KISHAN KUNJ SURYA NIKETAN
KONDLI DAIRY FARM SWASTHYA VIHAR
KRISHNA NAGAR TAJ ENCLAVE
MAYUR VIHAR PH -3 VAISHALI – GZB
NEW KRISHNA NAGAR VISHWAS EXTENSION
NEW LAYAL PUR VISHWAS NAGAR
NOIDA – HAROLA
35
c)
GROUP C – ALL OTHER AREAS (6 Kms and above)
25
* Important

The above areas are for consideration of Neighbourhood points only. School Buses may not be available for all cases. For Transport routes and facilitates please check the Transport availability – Col 2 of the procedure for filing in the Registration Form.

2. Sibling (Brother/Sister at present studying in Ahlcon Public School) 25 25
3. Staff Ward 15 15
4. Single Parent
(Divorced / Death of Spouse)
10 10
5. Alumni ( Passed out Class XII from Ahlcon Public School) / First Child / Girl Child 5 5
TOTAL POINTS 100
CRITERIA DEFINITION
1. Neighbourhood The specification of areas is as per the list which is binding. (Click Here for Neighbourhood area reference and Groups).
2. Sibling A real brother or sister of the applicant in the school, who is a student of Ahlcon Public School during 2020-2021 and will continue in school.
3. Staff Ward Wards of Staff working with Ahlcon Public School.
4. Single Parent Only Judicial Separation Order / Death Certificate of Spouse will only be considered
5. Alumni Only Passed out of class XII from Ahlcon Public will be considered / First Child / Girl Child (Self Explanatory)
NOTE :

Every year we have more applicants than seats available, therefore inability of the candidate to secure a seat is in no way a reflection of his / her caliber. Final admission is subject to the verification of the following documents (in original)